Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Paws Pet Doors website, www.pawspetdoors.com.au Paws Pet Doors will collect relevant personal information in order to conduct your purchase, delivery and answer all your enquiries.

Paws Pet Doors are 100% committed to your privacy. We do not sell, giveaway or trade your information with any third party.

Paws Pet Doors is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals as per below.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Paws Pet Doors customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password. (Applies to when in use on our website www.pawspetdoors.com.au )

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service/product.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Paws Pet Doors reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Automotive Car Parts reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us
Paws Pet Doors welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 505 613

Postal Address.
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Paws Pet Doors
87 Mariner Blvd
Deception Bay, Qld 4508

Privacy Policy  at www.pawspetdoors.com.au updated 9th September, 2012